X
GO
Text/HTML

 

 

 

RELEASE OF FINAL ADMISSION LIST; AND REGISTRATION PROCEDURES FOR FRESH STUDENTS, 2018/2019 ACADEMIC SESSION

 

This is to inform all candidates who applied for admission into Plateau State University, Bokkos that the University has released the final list of candidates admitted into its various degree programmes for the 2018/2019 Academic Session.

 

The list of successful candidates (UTME and DE) is available at the University’s Notice Board, the Notice Boards of Plateau State Ministry of Higher Education and that of the Cabinet Office, Jos; as well as the University’s website: www.plasu.edu.ng.

 

Successful candidates are requested to accept the admission on the approved JAMB website.

 

The registration exercise for fresh students on this list commences on Wednesday, 15th May, 2019 and to end on Wednesday, 22ndMay, 2019.

 

S/N RG_NUM RG_CANDNAME SEX STATE CO_NAME LGA_NAME
ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT        
1 89178101DJ Dalyop Jessica Pam F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING JOS-SOUTH
2 89186490JC Dameng Solomon Ezekiel M PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING BOKKOS
3 89222195GF Elias Anvoal Amangut M PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING BOKKOS
4 89164245JB Eric Iliya Sunday M PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING MANGU
5 89158254CC Gamde Evelyn Motmi F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING MIKANG
6 89180009DI Sunday Isaac Ahile M PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING BASSA
7 89217431AB Tetmut Danjuma Yaki M PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING MANGU
8 89116565FG Voujung Cynthia Martins F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING BARKIN-LADI
9 89149174AF Voujung Yeipyeng Lawrence F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING RIYOM
             
BIOCHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT        
10 89219957IG Ezenwa Zephinus Obika M ANAMBRA BIOCHEMISTRY AGUATA
11 89208382IF Ishaku Fancy Manya F PLATEAU BIOCHEMISTRY LANGTAN-NORTH
12 89202621AF Ronji Ophilia Yohanna F PLATEAU BIOCHEMISTRY MANGU
             
COMPUTER SCIENCE DEPARTMENT        
13 89211947GA Ishaya Abok Emmanuel M PLATEAU COMPUTER SCIENCE JOS-NORTH
14 89233889JH Kolos Lucy Danjuma F PLATEAU COMPUTER SCIENCE BOKKOS
15 89199469FC Nanfa Silvanus Lohjul M PLATEAU COMPUTER SCIENCE LANGTAN-NORTH
16 89224047DI Pam Victoria James F PLATEAU COMPUTER SCIENCE JOS-SOUTH
17 89186289BG Sunday Ruth Yaro F KADUNA COMPUTER SCIENCE SANGA
             
ECONOMICS DEPARTMENT        
18 89238275DE Akudung Munan Philip M PLATEAU ECONOMICS BOKKOS
19 89233116II Sunday Agah M PLATEAU ECONOMICS BASSA
             
ENGLISH LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT        
20 89202088FC Alexander Obadiah Mahan M PLATEAU ENGLISH LANGUAGE BOKKOS
21 89198826EB John Joy Nyam F PLATEAU ENGLISH LANGUAGE JOS-SOUTH
             
GEOGRAPHY DEPARTMENT        
22 89171574CG Charles Nandul M PLATEAU GEOGRAPHY LANGTAN-NORTH
             
HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT      
23 89222805HI Danaan Isaac Senaan M PLATEAU HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES QUAN'ANAPAN
24 89198942IB Rohi Ayuba Mitok M PLATEAU HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES MANGU
             
MANAGEMENT STUDIES DEPARTMENT        
25 89149466AC Ali Esther Dalyop F PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES RIYOM
26 89193048BC Chollom Dashut Nyam M PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES JOS-NORTH
27 89183402EE Christopher Racheal Wetba F PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES MANGU
28 89227326JF Dabwo Jerry Pam M PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES RIYOM
29 89199182EA Dangyang Felix David M PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES JOS-SOUTH
30 89185860EC Dung Daniel Davou M PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES JOS-SOUTH
31 89199747JB Dus Christopher Pam M PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES JOS-SOUTH
32 89205938EF Falle Nanmwa Yaknan M PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES LANGTAN-NORTH
33 89199662FF Guluwa Dinah Silas F PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES BOKKOS
34 89222915DJ James Nanribet Mark M PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES MANGU
35 89121999FA Mankon Felicity Kaneng F PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES JOS-NORTH
36 89178058HB Okoh Emmanuel Peter M BENUE MANAGEMENT STUDIES APA
37 89201456AI Sapko Dinci F PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES LANGTAN-NORTH
38 89237242CJ Taukek Youmkwot Johnson F PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES MIKANG
39 89228684JF Titus Nanfe Lasing F PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES LANGTAN-SOUTH
             
MASS COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT        
40 89201169JD Dauda Malyod Solomon F PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION KANAM
41 89181992AG Pam Nerat F PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION JOS-NORTH
             
POLITICAL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT        
42 89124804HE Andrew Margaret Dodo F PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE MIKANG
43 89229804DD Damul Satmak Bulus M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE MANGU
44 89223730BJ Danjuma Godiya Nandir F PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE LANGTAN-SOUTH
45 89187000BH Dashe Yadah Patience F PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE LANGTAN-SOUTH
46 89233300CB Gu'Ar Kwatshak M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE BOKKOS
47 89149585DD John Friday Nemkam M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE PANKSHIN
48 89196538BI Joseph Ponkur M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE LANGTAN-NORTH
49 89202911AI Kyari Nenpin Sati F PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE KANKE
50 89214700EG Louis Muazu Nyelong M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE SHENDAM
51 89189742DG Mutong Daniel Mayat M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE BOKKOS
52 89196869JC Pam Nelson Yohanna M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE BARKIN-LADI
53 89214394JB Victor Osusha Edeh M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE BOKKOS
54 89195497DH Wetson Tangkat Yusuf M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE MANGU
55 89227066AC Yaro Emmanuel Hyeladi M BORNO POLITICAL SCIENCE HAWUL
             
PSYCHOLOGY DEPARTMENT        
56 89229944AB Chakura Afiniki F PLATEAU PSYCHOLOGY RIYOM
57 89190714DA Kuwam Emmanuel Ibrahim M PLATEAU PSYCHOLOGY BOKKOS
58 89208935HF Longzum Ebenezer Bitrus M PLATEAU PSYCHOLOGY KANKE
59 89151550FF Nwan Moses M PLATEAU PSYCHOLOGY MANGU
60 89210642JF Ukeje Chigozie Blessing F ABIA PSYCHOLOGY UMUAHIA-NORTH
61 89198778II Ismail Badamasi M PLATEAU PSYCHOLOGY LANGTAN-NORTH
             
SOCIOLOGY DEPARTMENT          
62 89215363JE Albert Faith Nanyi F PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY LANGTAN-NORTH
63 89227716IJ Deshi Wakshwar Sati M PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY KANKE
64 89207854CA Gomos Wulime Christopher M PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY PANKSHIN
65 89200804CE Hope Yakubu Gwaijikwal F PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY KANAM
66 89213399GJ Kwakfut Nandi Danat F PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY PANKSHIN
67 89208540JG Sunday Ayuba Rimven M PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY LANGTAN-NORTH
68 89216827GH Tok Felix Bulus M PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY BARKIN-LADI
69 89231343HC Yilkop Nanpan Habila M PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY PANKSHIN
             
THEATRE ARTS DEPARTMENT        
70 89208436CA Yunana Nankume Yakalmang F PLATEAU THEATRE ARTS BOKKOS
             
                               PLATEAU STATE UNIVERSITY, BOKKOS      
                     2018/2019 FINAL ADMISSION LIST                            
       UTME 100LEVEL                            
                  
   
         
S/N RG_NUM RG_CANDNAME RG_SEX STATE_NAME CO_NAME LGA_NAME
             
ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING DEPARTMENT        
1 86209930EJ Abok Catherine Danladi F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING JOS-EAST
2 86189385IJ Agbo Peace Ikechukwu F ENUGU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING ISI-UZO
3 86719985FJ Dachi Watong Samuel M PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING QUAN'ANAPAN
4 86222334IF Dalong Chinmuk Anthonia F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING QUAN'ANAPAN
5 86453593FC Dango Vivian Zacheriah F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING BOKKOS
6 86205742AD Jethro Nandak Nakai F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING BOKKOS
7 86205665EA Jok Magitha Micheal F KADUNA ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING KAURA
8 86193725GH Jong Jonathan Gyang M PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING RIYOM
9 86719865DB Lekgyong Irmiya Tongshinen M PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING KANKE
10 86220314DE Lubuk Rebet Jonathan F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING PANKSHIN
11 86188293GH Lohnan Peace Sheni F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING LANGTAN-NORTH
12 86190379BH Magit Umungai Geofrey F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING BOKKOS
13 86221012HE Mangkur Zenret Benle F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING MANGU
14 86187798JH Mashat John Joshua M PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING BOKKOS
15 86190700CE Pius Emmanuel Davou M PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING JOS-SOUTH
16 86197011AG Rinti Philip Stonez M PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING BASSA
17 86214405BA Solomon Manbyen F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING LANGTAN-NORTH
18 86623751IJ Sunday Lucky M PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING BOKKOS
19 86215122JA Wuyep Blessing Sale F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING LANGTAN-NORTH
20 86452505BI Amos Tonze Celina F NASARAWA ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING AKWANGA
21 86411058AF Izam Ushim Agnes F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING JOS-EAST
22 86188532CJ Nanjwan Jacob Amos M PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING MANGU
23 86195042JD Pam Nuhu Rebecca F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING BARKIN-LADI
24 86196480EH Panzim Zen Timothy F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING PANKSHIN
25 86716160II Plangnan Habila Dasakle F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING MANGU
26 86222814AD Simon Hakuri Gombit M PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING PANKSHIN
27 86708101BF David Lydia Chantu F PLATEAU ACCOUNTANCY/ACCOUNTING BOKKOS
             
BIOCHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT        
28 86713567BA Chenji Wuzadat Musa M PLATEAU BIOCHEMISTRY KANKE
29 86192611BE Gideon Barnabas Simon M PLATEAU BIOCHEMISTRY BASSA
30 85517476FJ Mafuyai Maita'Aziya Yohana M PLATEAU BIOCHEMISTRY BOKKOS
31 86713401CD Malan Palang Danjuma F PLATEAU BIOCHEMISTRY BOKKOS
32 86189813GG Philip Nanjwan Gammanuel M PLATEAU BIOCHEMISTRY BOKKOS
33 85404429II Vongdip Deborah Nanji F PLATEAU BIOCHEMISTRY LANGTAN-NORTH
34 86200551FG Maren Deborah Stephen F PLATEAU BIOCHEMISTRY BOKKOS
35 86224765GH Vongkur Timothy Lar M PLATEAU BIOCHEMISTRY LANGTAN-NORTH
             
CHEMISTRY DEPARTMENT          
36 86212207AI Agirison Celina Yahaya F PLATEAU CHEMISTRY BASSA
37 86216580IB Anpe Patience Nathaniel F PLATEAU CHEMISTRY MANGU
38 86217785FF Daniel Ponring Nankpak M PLATEAU CHEMISTRY LANGTAN-NORTH
39 86606972ID Danjuma Blessing Lawefa F PLATEAU CHEMISTRY PANKSHIN
40 86202788DI Danjuma Leah Augustine F PLATEAU CHEMISTRY MANGU
41 86186847EA Dasha Katsim Sendet F PLATEAU CHEMISTRY PANKSHIN
42 86202736JH Dung Solomon Samson M PLATEAU CHEMISTRY JOS-SOUTH
43 86188536BH Fuddum Mudia Jerry M PLATEAU CHEMISTRY BOKKOS
44 86189076EG Ishaku Lengkat Gobum F PLATEAU CHEMISTRY PANKSHIN
45 86224792ID Jemda Ruth Sakmicit F PLATEAU CHEMISTRY LANGTAN-NORTH
46 86211620CD Joseph Emmanuel Lekshak M PLATEAU CHEMISTRY BOKKOS
47 86184036DE Mwankut Alheri Bitrus M PLATEAU CHEMISTRY BOKKOS
48 86181127DB Ngulok Domshak Yarima M PLATEAU CHEMISTRY BOKKOS
49 86181350EB Ringshum Nanpan Danladi M PLATEAU CHEMISTRY  
50 86184612FC Shiman Orpah Titus F PLATEAU CHEMISTRY BOKKOS
51 86195165BF Wedkyes Paul Amos M PLATEAU CHEMISTRY MANGU
52 86187821CI Mapak Patience Moses F PLATEAU CHEMISTRY BARKIN-LADI
53 86225281HB Maren Alexander Benjamin M PLATEAU CHEMISTRY BOKKOS
54 86215832JE Sale Nankur Domyil F PLATEAU CHEMISTRY LANGTAN-NORTH
55 86252055GF Zachariah Faith Makwin F PLATEAU CHEMISTRY BOKKOS
56 86192799DC Abaya Richard Titus M PLATEAU CHEMISTRY BOKKOS
             
COMPUTER SCIENCE          
57 86186147AG Kamshak Daniel Jacob M PLATEAU COMPUTER SCIENCE MANGU
58 86189831BC Moses Isaac Langwen M PLATEAU COMPUTER SCIENCE BOKKOS
59 86210055GC Cishak Jemima Nanlop F PLATEAU COMPUTER SCIENCE MANGU
             
ECONOMICS DEPARTMENT        
60 86193806BI Ashen Victor Abo M PLATEAU ECONOMICS BASSA
61 86224833FH Daboep Emmanuel Naangegurum M PLATEAU ECONOMICS SHENDAM
62 86220502FC Daniang Bal'An Progress F PLATEAU ECONOMICS QUAN'ANAPAN
63 85408372JD Danyam Caroline Emmanuel F PLATEAU ECONOMICS MANGU
64 86706713AI Dayah Panmun Geofrey M PLATEAU ECONOMICS MANGU
65 86708323CI Dayok Magdalene Garba F PLATEAU ECONOMICS MANGU
66 86216684GA Dugum Markus M PLATEAU ECONOMICS QUAN'ANAPAN
67 86720121DJ Gokum Jikiritmwa Ngom F PLATEAU ECONOMICS KANKE
68 86187038EJ Masarah Maren Isa'Ac M PLATEAU ECONOMICS BOKKOS
69 85557364JD Nanman Yohanna Pomak F PLATEAU ECONOMICS MANGU
70 86188002GH Yabal Evelyn Unison F PLATEAU ECONOMICS MANGU
71 86187766JG Bwehsun Bashin Isa F PLATEAU ECONOMICS BOKKOS
72 86192991DI Francis Iliya M PLATEAU ECONOMICS BASSA
73 86500608EF Gotep Rejoice John F PLATEAU ECONOMICS KANKE
74 87018280JG Magaji T Sunday M PLATEAU ECONOMICS MANGU
75 86184090GG Nandang Victor Dompyal M PLATEAU ECONOMICS LANGTAN-NORTH
76 86202418IB Pam Samuel Dalo M PLATEAU ECONOMICS JOS-SOUTH
             
ENGLISH LANGUAGE DEPARTMENT        
77 86181320DE Gana Favour Ezekiel F PLATEAU ENGLISH LANGUAGE BOKKOS
78 86206999BF Godfrey Ebenezer Daben M PLATEAU ENGLISH LANGUAGE MANGU
79 86185525CJ Gumwesh Chamun Russia F PLATEAU ENGLISH LANGUAGE MANGU
80 86195390BJ John Rekwi Stephanie F PLATEAU ENGLISH LANGUAGE BASSA
81 86205196IJ Tengwong Stephen Jonah M PLATEAU ENGLISH LANGUAGE JOS-SOUTH
82 86529957HE Juliet Ogala F BENUE ENGLISH LANGUAGE AGATU
83 86706753IC Kwashi Tapret Ishaya F PLATEAU ENGLISH LANGUAGE MANGU
84 86193562HB Sunday Princess Mwadkwon F PLATEAU ENGLISH LANGUAGE RIYOM
85 86202133GD Christopher Vou Tina F PLATEAU ENGLISH LANGUAGE RIYOM
             
GEOGRAPHY DEPARTMENT        
86 86215411JG Isaac Nimnan Rimsing M PLATEAU GEOGRAPHY LANGTAN-SOUTH
             
HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES DEPARTMENT      
87 86201232FA Ayuba Jacob Wome M KADUNA HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES SANGA
88 86716214CD Mwarap Nanfwang Lucas M PLATEAU HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES MANGU
89 86210665HF Praise Favour Joshua F PLATEAU HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES MANGU
90 86201285IF Shwajer Plangnan Alexander F PLATEAU HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES MANGU
91 85932099CB Emmanuel Eric M PLATEAU HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES PANKSHIN
92 86186888BE Nguwap Alfred Jonah M PLATEAU HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES BOKKOS
93 86710071CC Dapan Favour Silas F PLATEAU HISTORY AND INTERNATIONAL STUDIES MANGU
             
MANAGEMENT STUDIES DEPARTMENT        
94 86213414HD Chuwang Shedrack Rwang M PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES JOS-SOUTH
95 85229078BD Kyesdukur Christopher Luka M PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES BOKKOS
96 86204872JB Sambo Paul Tiseh M PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES BASSA
97 86708013IF Shedrack Longkat Lawi M PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES MANGU
98 86214901HE Tangwat Tifu Francis F PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES PANKSHIN
99 86716175ED Puntel Anita Setkun F PLATEAU MANAGEMENT STUDIES MIKANG
             
MASS COMMUNICATION DEPARTMENT        
100 86210993GB Atawal Cynthia Attah F PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION BOKKOS
101 86220680AD Banda Ringbyen F PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION LANGTAN-NORTH
102 85918221EC Bukata Hope Panshak F PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION KANKE
103 86707805DA Bulus Memdi Malami M PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION MANGU
104 86208155DJ Dabok Blessing Anthony F PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION MANGU
105 86193083FD Dakusuk Nandi Caleb F PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION MANGU
106 86198531AF Dimas Donald Mizavih M PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION BASSA
107 86193067AE Eric Micah M PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION MANGU
108 86214956AG Ezra Alex Chup M PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION RIYOM
109 86200660CA Gwom Gyang Daniel M PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION BARKIN-LADI
110 85462637GE Micah Mercy Makilz F PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION BOKKOS
111 85137404EA Nanchal Binchak Faith F PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION LANGTAN-NORTH
112 86719647AG Bongven Timnan Nanzing M PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION LANGTAN-NORTH
113 86199619DJ Choji Dalo Isaac M PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION JOS-SOUTH
114 86206445CI Dorcas Monday Sati F PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION JOS-SOUTH
115 86708221ED Mandau Lois Daniel F PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION BOKKOS
116 86707272HH Maren Veronica Emmanuel F PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION BOKKOS
117 86710706FH Nankap Nanko Nimmyel F PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION LANGTAN-NORTH
118 86193188CJ Ntung Margret Nukup F PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION QUAN'ANAPAN
119 85422702HE Swaimishi Precious F NASARAWA MASS COMMUNICATION AKWANGA
120 86217029JC Tanko Nansik Nanbut F PLATEAU MASS COMMUNICATION LANGTAN-NORTH
             
MATHEMATICS DEPARTMENT        
121 86194660HF Damisa Patience Lamindo F PLATEAU MATHEMATICS BASSA
122 86198125FJ Daniel Galadima M PLATEAU MATHEMATICS BASSA
123 86187561DC Ngukas Alpha Philemon M PLATEAU MATHEMATICS BOKKOS
             
MICROBIOLOGY DEPARTMENT        
124 86204580JE Ajilson Priscilla Gabriel F PLATEAU MICROBIOLOGY BOKKOS
125 86217092JH Guluwa Nandom Dayokon M PLATEAU MICROBIOLOGY BOKKOS
126 86218134HF Ishaya Jakak Samuel M PLATEAU MICROBIOLOGY BOKKOS
127 86198702HE Jajah Tamarah Emmanuel F PLATEAU MICROBIOLOGY BASSA
128 86195668FI Lawrence Chisom Pamela F ENUGU MICROBIOLOGY EZEAGU
129 86198185HD Nyam Flora Michael F PLATEAU MICROBIOLOGY JOS-SOUTH
130 86711264DC Yakubu Emmanuel Gyang M PLATEAU MICROBIOLOGY BARKIN-LADI
131 86216168FG Danian Gift Istifanus F PLATEAU MICROBIOLOGY PANKSHIN
132 86716888DI Goltok John Kassam M PLATEAU MICROBIOLOGY KANKE
133 86185511HB Istifanus Obidah Danjuma M PLATEAU MICROBIOLOGY MANGU
134 86187382IE Macqueen Theodore Monday M PLATEAU MICROBIOLOGY BOKKOS
135 86515264BI Usapa Moses Tishak F PLATEAU MICROBIOLOGY BOKKOS
136 86708095DD Yakubu Valentine Pam M PLATEAU MICROBIOLOGY RIYOM
137 86225571HE Maksen Dadi Wamkyen M PLATEAU MICROBIOLOGY PANKSHIN
             
PHYSICS DEPARTMENT          
138 86720338GH Kombo Richard Kamven M PLATEAU PHYSICS LANGTAN-NORTH
             
POLITICAL SCIENCE DEPARTMENT        
139 86718759FB Adams Precious Chalya F PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE LANGTAN-NORTH
140 86205899BH Alex Sandra Datong F PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE RIYOM
141 86223259CG Amos Manji M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE PANKSHIN
142 86212208AF Choji Iliya Gyang M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE JOS-SOUTH
143 85542364IF Edward Cordelia Nanfe F PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE LANGTAN-NORTH
144 86210777DA Haruna Hussaini Abdullahi M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE ASE
145 86222354CF John Nimzing Timothy M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE LANGTAN-NORTH
146 86211396BG Miri Ponyak Nancwat M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE LANGTAN-NORTH
147 86715026JF Shedrach A Ranga M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE BASSA
148 86706577CI Taru Garba Gulesh M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE BOKKOS
149 86224535HI Tongmang Shangshik Habila F PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE PANKSHIN
150 86198615EE Yakubu Mafeng Pwajok M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE JOS-NORTH
151 86707994EF Yamtal Tajan Elisha M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE BOKKOS
152 86716605BE Choji Janet Monday F PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE BARKIN-LADI
153 86180533GH Ajawan Barnabas Titus M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE BOKKOS
154 86217259IB Danbana Lungfa Babale M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE LANGTAN-NORTH
155 86216303DJ Dungrit Rottin Innocent M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE KANKE
156 86211668HD Ezekiel Abraham Nyam M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE JOS-SOUTH
157 85966586FJ Fayam Gideon Majiyebo M KOGI POLITICAL SCIENCE BASSA
158 86711397CB Kopdang Ronald Nengyi M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE PANKSHIN
159 86709026FD Pannan Samuel Fwangje M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE MANGU
160 86209974BE Selbyen Nanla F PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE LANGTAN-SOUTH
161 86198747DG Simon Gajok Moses M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE JOS-SOUTH
162 86203856DF Gyang Nyam Sunday M PLATEAU POLITICAL SCIENCE JOS-SOUTH
             
PSYCHOLOGY DEPARTMENT        
163 86196699GJ Abu Ponjul Stephen M PLATEAU PSYCHOLOGY LANGTAN-NORTH
164 86711902FI Bwosh Julius Choji M PLATEAU PSYCHOLOGY BARKIN-LADI
165 86190135HA Gyang Barnabas Bulus M PLATEAU PSYCHOLOGY BARKIN-LADI
166 86207427IJ Joseph Zwalnan Langyi M PLATEAU PSYCHOLOGY LANGTAN-NORTH
167 86218289JF Lohnap Nankpak Rims M PLATEAU PSYCHOLOGY LANGTAN-SOUTH
168 86720614BF Nankrin John Dioyi M PLATEAU PSYCHOLOGY MANGU
169 86225277ID Simon Nanfe Patience F PLATEAU PSYCHOLOGY LANGTAN-NORTH
170 86708080HI Zih Zechariah Pam M PLATEAU PSYCHOLOGY BARKIN-LADI
171 86194346EH Anokwuru Uchenna Jonathan M IMO PSYCHOLOGY OWERRI-WEST
172 86196056FI Peter Esther Chundung F PLATEAU PSYCHOLOGY JOS-NORTH
173 85441625FA Zingfa Yangkat Selbol F PLATEAU PSYCHOLOGY LANGTAN-SOUTH
174 86200902HA Nehemiah Longden Chinle M PLATEAU PSYCHOLOGY BOKKOS
             
SOCIOLOGY DEPARTMENT          
175 86223768FB Alhassan Tanimu Abba M PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY QUAN'ANAPAN
176 86213322FI Christopher Mafulul Sandra F PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY BOKKOS
177 86217357HI Dabang Geoffrey Nanman F PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY PANKSHIN
178 86194833EB Dashit Nantap Ishaku F PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY PANKSHIN
179 86708577EC Dazi Gilbert Geoffrey M PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY MANGU
180 86188155JD Magit Mangut Mafiyai M PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY BOKKOS
181 86706982HE Mutkires Plangchin Dennis M PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY MANGU
182 86212859IJ Nyam Bridget John F PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY JOS-SOUTH
183 86191049EE Rwamko Godswill Dyanim M PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY LANGTAN-NORTH
184 86713220IB Sunday Blessing Dang F PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY BARKIN-LADI
185 86200994IF Davou Fredrick Badung M PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY JOS-SOUTH
186 86193755HE Jingfa Manasseh Nanfa M PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY LANGTAN-NORTH
187 86192289BA Mathew Manji Israel M PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY MANGU
188 86717348BG Mallan Goshen Danladi F PLATEAU SOCIOLOGY BOKKOS
             
THEATRE ARTS          
189 86203319JE Dadi Nanrup Michael F PLATEAU THEATRE ARTS LANGTAN-NORTH
190 86186537JH Isaac Ulan Mafai M PLATEAU THEATRE ARTS BOKKOS
191 86712561CB Kumben. Nanret F PLATEAU THEATRE ARTS MANGU
192 86707721II Shapoh Emmanuel Nuhu M PLATEAU THEATRE ARTS BOKKOS
193 86209866EH Godfrey Oyikene Blessing F PLATEAU THEATRE ARTS BASSA
194 86205877ID Gyang Davou Pwol M PLATEAU THEATRE ARTS JOS-SOUTH
195 86712992IG Matthew Dachen Joshua M PLATEAU THEATRE ARTS BOKKOS
196 86223403HJ Zhantur Nanfe Rejoice F PLATEAU THEATRE ARTS LANGTAN-NORTH
197 85421558BE Nnaji Princess Chisom F ENUGU THEATRE ARTS NKANU-EAST
198 86184349GF Sura Nanret Joel F PLATEAU THEATRE ARTS MANGU